MINDSETPADEL

privacy policy

“MindsetPadel” is deeply committed to complying with the Spanish regulations for the protection of personal data, and guarantees full compliance with the obligations set forth, as well as the implementation of the security measures provided in art. 9 of Law 15/1999, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD) and its Development Regulation, as well as for compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) (EU) 2016/679. In accordance with these regulations, we inform that the use of our website may require that certain personal data be provided through registration or contact forms, or by sending emails, and that these will be processed by “MindsetPadel”, Responsible for the treatment, whose data are:

Company name: MindsetPadel SLU
TAX ID:
Commercial Name: MindsetPadel
Registered Office: Spain

DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

“MindsetPadel”, as the Data Controller, has the duty to inform users of its website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending email or by filling in the forms included. on the website. Only the precise data will be obtained to be able to perform the contracted service, or to be able to adequately respond to the request for information made by the User.

Contact forms/email

Purpose: To respond to your request for information made through our contact form(s).

Legitimation: The legal basis that legitimizes this treatment is the consent of the User, which may be revoked at any time.

Transfer of data: Personal data will be processed through servers managed by Raiola Networks, which will be considered as Processor. In addition, our email service provider, through which communications will be made, is Google, LLC, through Google Suite.

Registration forms for the mailing list (newsletter)

Purpose: Sending commercial communications of interest to the User. As established by the LSSICE, “MindsetPadel” undertakes not to send commercial communications without identifying them as such. For these purposes, the information sent to clients for the maintenance of the existing contractual relationship will not be considered as commercial communication.

Legitimation: The legal basis that legitimizes this treatment is the consent of the User, which may be revoked at any time.

Transfer of data: Personal data will be processed through servers managed by Active Campaign, which will be considered as Processor.

Customer registration/registration forms

Purposes:

Manage your user registration on our website.
Manage purchases made on our website.
Provide information about the processing and status of purchases.
Historical record of purchases made on our website.
Sending communications via email and/or telephone, in order to inform the User of possible incidents, errors, problems and/or order status.

Legitimation: The legal basis that legitimizes this treatment is the execution of a contract.

Transfer of data: Ā«MindsetPadelĀ» will not transfer or communicate your data to any third party, except in the cases provided by law or when the provision of a service implies the need for a contractual relationship with a Treatment Manager. Thus, the User accepts that some of the personal data collected is provided to these Treatment Managers (payment platforms, agency, intermediaries, etc.), when necessary for the effective performance of the contracted service. The user also accepts that some of the services may be, totally or partially, subcontracted to other people or companies, which will be considered Treatment Managers, with whom the corresponding confidentiality contract has been agreed, or adhered to their privacy policies. privacy, established in their respective web pages. The user may refuse to transfer your data to the Treatment Managers, by written request, by any of the aforementioned means.

In addition, in those cases in which it is necessary, Customer data may be transferred to certain organizations, in compliance with a legal obligation: Spanish Tax Agency, banking entities, Labor Inspectorate, etc.

SECURITY MEASURES

Users are informed that, in “MindsetPadel”, the technical and organizational measures have been adopted in accordance with the provisions of the data protection regulations. The personal data collected in the forms are subject to treatment, only, by the staff of “MindsetPadel” or by the Treatment Managers established here.

Have been adopted the security measures appropriate to the data provided and, in addition, all the means and technical measures at their disposal have been installed to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data they provide us.

The “MindsetPadel” Website also has SSL encryption, which allows the User to securely send their personal data through the website’s contact forms.

VERACITY OF THE DATA

The User declares that all the data provided by him are true and correct and undertakes to keep them updated. The user will be responsible for the veracity of their data and will be solely responsible for any conflicts or litigation that may result from their falsehood. It is important that, so that we can keep personal data updated, the user informs “MindsetPadel” whenever there has been any change in them.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

The LOPD and the GDPR grant interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data. To do this, the user must go, providing documentation proving his identity (ID or passport), by email to info@mindsetpadel.com, or by written communication to the address that appears in our Legal Notice. Said communication must reflect the following information: name and surname of the User, the application request, address and supporting data.

The exercise of rights must be carried out by the User himself. However, they may be executed by a person authorized as the legal representative of the User, providing the documentation that proves said representation.

The user may request the exercise of the following rights:

  • Right to request access to personal data.
  • Right to request their rectification (in case they are incorrect) or deletion.
  • Right to request the limitation of your treatment, in which case they will only be kept by “MindsetPadel” for the exercise or defense of claims.
  • Right to oppose the treatment: “MindsetPadel” will stop processing your data, unless for legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims they have to continue to be processed.
  • Right to data portability: if you want your data to be processed by another company, “MindsetPadel” will provide you with the portability of your data in an exportable format.

In the event that consent has been granted for a specific purpose, the user has the right to withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If a user considers that there is a problem with the way in which “MindsetPadel” is handling their data, they can direct their claims to the Security Manager or to the corresponding data protection authority, the Spanish Data Protection Agency being the one indicated in the case of Spain.

DATA PRESERVATION

The personal data of Users who use the contact or newsletter registration form will be processed for the time strictly necessary to meet the information request, or until the consent granted is revoked.

For its part, the Client’s personal data will be processed until the end of the contractual relationship. The period of conservation of personal data will be the minimum necessary, and may be maintained until:

  • 4 years: Law on Violations and Sanctions in the Social Order (obligations regarding affiliation, registrations, cancellations, contributions, payment of salaries…); Arts. 66 et seq. General Tax Law (accounting booksā€¦)
  • 5 years: Art. 1964 Civil Code (personal actions without special term)
  • 6 years: Art. 30 Commercial Code (accounting books, invoicesā€¦)
  • 10 years: Art. 25 Law for the Prevention of Money Laundering and Terrorism Financing.
  • No deadline: disaggregated and anonymized data.

In the event that candidate data (C.V.) is processed, “MindsetPadel” may keep your resume stored for a maximum of two years to incorporate it into future calls, unless the candidate states otherwise.

INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS

Ā«MindsetPadelĀ» uses the mailing services of https://www.activecampaign.com/. The user expressly and unequivocally accepts her consent for the processing of their data and for the international transfer thereof to this / s company / s service provider / s.

CONFIDENTIALITY

The information provided by the client will, in any case, be considered confidential, without it being able to be used for purposes other than those described here. Ā«MindsetPadelĀ» undertakes not to disclose or reveal information about the User’s claims, the reasons for the requested advice or the duration of their relationship with it.

VALIDITY

This privacy and data protection policy has been drafted by EXPERTOS LOPDĀ®, a GDPR company, on February 14, 2019, and may vary depending on changes in regulations and jurisprudence that occur, being the responsibility of the owner of the data, reading the updated document, in order to know their rights and obligations in this regard at all times.

More than 400 students from all over the world have tried the "Padel By Pieces" Method. Be among the first in your country and improve with the method used by professional players

en_US